?

Log in

 
 
20 March 2005 @ 08:55 am
ACCESS DENIED  
membersonly



1. Join the community and add it to your flist.

2. Comment here with the keyword headphones anywhere. No headphones in your comment and we'll reject your request to join the community.

3. Wait for our reply whether you've been added or not.

4. Enjoy and feel free to post using the OPM request and recommendation forms found in the userinfo.



 
 
 
kick-ass sensuality in disguisetwisted_rebel06 on March 11th, 2005 01:04 am (UTC)
headphones headphones headphones!!! yeba!!!

michi, akalak ko ang daming members dito... mali pala akala ko... wahahahaO_o
Michiobliviate on March 11th, 2005 12:30 pm (UTC)
Added.

Ano ka ba naman! Nagsastart pa nga lng 'tong community na 'to eh. I'm still waiting for Lara na mag-online. We're still fixing a lot of things pa here. The rules and everything else.
(no subject) - twisted_rebel06 on March 12th, 2005 12:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
killjoyed on March 18th, 2005 11:42 am (UTC)
add meeeeeeeeee!:]
Michiobliviate on March 18th, 2005 01:13 pm (UTC)
Joy, may nakalimutan kang word so sorry di kita ma-aadd. di mo yata binabasa yung userinfo eh. andun yung rules.
(no subject) - killjoyed on March 19th, 2005 03:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - obliviate on March 21st, 2005 10:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
followyoudownfollowyoudown on March 21st, 2005 01:32 am (UTC)
Oh. Um, hi.

headphones.

:D
Michi: in good companyobliviate on March 21st, 2005 10:46 am (UTC)
hi! by the way, you forgot to click the "To join this community, click here. It's in the userinfo. Just click the link and then I'll add you. :D
flutterby_flutterby_ on March 21st, 2005 02:29 am (UTC)
headphones!!! :P
Michi: please don't  ♥obliviate on March 21st, 2005 10:47 am (UTC)
just want to let you know that you forgot to click the "To join this community, click here. It's on top of the userinfo. Just click the link and then I'll add you. Thanks again! :D
(no subject) - obliviate on March 22nd, 2005 09:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - flutterby_ on March 22nd, 2005 09:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Michiobliviate on March 21st, 2005 10:41 am (UTC)
added.
followyoudownfollowyoudown on March 21st, 2005 01:54 pm (UTC)
Haha, I was kinda puzzled there for a bit because it wasn't a hyperlink...

Then I realized you meant the one on top of the user info page.

Make it clearer, I guess? :)
Michiobliviate on March 21st, 2005 02:54 pm (UTC)
Haha, sorry 'bout that. Sure! I'll fix that. :D
ngars_ngars on March 22nd, 2005 04:47 am (UTC)
a kaya pala familiar ung layout, si michi at lara pala mod.

bakit headphones? ^^;
Michiobliviate on March 22nd, 2005 09:41 am (UTC)
Added.
(Deleted comment)
Michi: breakfast at tiffany'sobliviate on March 22nd, 2005 09:38 am (UTC)
Added. :D
Once lost but now found.mixedup on March 22nd, 2005 03:44 pm (UTC)
headphones! ;)
Michiobliviate on March 22nd, 2005 03:48 pm (UTC)
hello. just want to let you know that you forgot to click the "To join this community, click here. It's on top of the userinfo. Just click the link and then I'll add you. Thanks again! :D
_prinsessa_ on March 23rd, 2005 08:23 am (UTC)
Gusto ko magkaroon ng bagong headphones. Hehehehe! :D
Michi: she has grace // emilyobliviate on March 23rd, 2005 08:27 am (UTC)
YAAAY!! Added. <33
* keL *orangepopsikel on March 25th, 2005 02:51 pm (UTC)
penge.. hindi toh joke.
wahaak! gusto ko nung headphones ni karlo.. yung parang ganon.. yung parang pang.studio na mag.rrecord ka nan kanta..

go dali, balak ko sana nakawin yung headphones nan pinsan ko, kaso ewan.

[dalawang beses ko inulit.. VIP na ba ako? hahahahaha joke!! ^_^]
you squint when you singoatmeal_cookie on March 26th, 2005 03:34 am (UTC)
Re: penge.. hindi toh joke.
Added. ;)
(Deleted comment)
Michi: garden state // please don't  ♥obliviate on March 27th, 2005 04:14 pm (UTC)
Added. ;)
vicmd_of_insanity on March 28th, 2005 10:29 pm (UTC)
*waves* Headphones!

I have a question, what if we don't know what the band who did the song was? Like, I know of these tagalog cover songs of Aqua, but I don't know who did them. I know there were some rules stating something similar about that, but does this still apply to that?
Michiobliviate on March 29th, 2005 12:53 am (UTC)
don't worry, you'll be exempted for that. i think we'll still know who sang the songs, so we can help you there. :D
Ooh, this has become a weakness.: little else is knowngetchokedup on March 29th, 2005 01:54 am (UTC)
'Lam nyo ba, yung headphones ko, kamukha nun kay Sam sa Garden State, yung malalaki at maganda. Gustong gusto ko 'tong headphones 'kong 'to kasi maganda yung sound.

:/ Meh, ano ba yun... (Add me?)
Michi: 'twas the night before christmasobliviate on March 29th, 2005 03:06 am (UTC)
hehe. added. :)
daphne :)daphnerakstar on April 1st, 2005 03:17 pm (UTC)
ahhh.. eh... headphones daw ^___^ wakekekeke!
Michi: audrey // breakfast at tiffany'sobliviate on April 1st, 2005 08:57 pm (UTC)
added. ;)
oneko_briar on April 5th, 2005 01:32 am (UTC)
um, i need new headphones. yeh.

bisaya ko do!
Michi: me to youobliviate on April 5th, 2005 03:58 pm (UTC)
added. ;)
lowbat_tlowbat_t on April 6th, 2005 07:26 am (UTC)
pa add! love sugarfree! :)
Michiobliviate on April 7th, 2005 02:49 am (UTC)
you forgot to read the rules sa userinfo. may kulang ka na word. nalimutan mo ring mag-join sa community. balik ka na lang ulit pag nagawa mo na yun.
Abbyperfectly_sane_ on April 6th, 2005 08:45 pm (UTC)
Hello!

Nakakaasar... Nakikinig ako ng Sponge Cola sa CD player ko kahapon eh sira yung headphones ko... Tapos nawalan ng battery. Grr. ><

Seryoso yun ha. XD
Abbyperfectly_sane_ on April 6th, 2005 08:49 pm (UTC)
By the way, I wanna be affies with this community! My community is bambootheband. Adding you! Thanks! :D
(no subject) - obliviate on April 7th, 2005 02:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Grace aka Simple_Darlingsimple_darling on April 8th, 2005 05:35 am (UTC)
this seems to be a cool place to put on some headphones and listen to some great music.
Michi: rachel // i thought she knewobliviate on April 9th, 2005 09:29 pm (UTC)
Added. ;)
conchitacorazon on April 14th, 2005 11:13 am (UTC)
saling pusa
san ba yan sinasaksak? sa ilong? headphones! sama ko sa trip!
Michi: rogue // untouchableobliviate on April 15th, 2005 06:22 pm (UTC)
Re: saling pusa
added. ;)
fuuko: CRAZYkameyamafuuko on April 15th, 2005 06:26 pm (UTC)
headphones...? ^^;

astig talaga \m/ lol
Michi: the killers // mr. brightsideobliviate on April 15th, 2005 06:28 pm (UTC)
added. ;)
소원을 말해봐 ★heygingersnap on April 15th, 2005 09:08 pm (UTC)
Hi. Add me? I'm in a band called No Headphones and I love Filipino music.
Michi: slytherin's trioobliviate on April 16th, 2005 02:43 pm (UTC)
added. ;)
an overdeveloped sense of vengeance: who are you again?fanboynextdoor on April 16th, 2005 01:25 am (UTC)
Headphones! :D
Michi: the killers // somebody told meobliviate on April 16th, 2005 02:44 pm (UTC)
added. ;)
sheepmachine on April 16th, 2005 02:07 am (UTC)
i can't live without my headphones o_o


:D
Michi: ian // swept awayobliviate on April 16th, 2005 02:43 pm (UTC)
added. ;)
monggitonmonggiton on April 16th, 2005 09:52 pm (UTC)
im a member.. so now, what shall i do? can u give a brief summary on what can i do to share/cooperate/give something to the community?

and also, how can i access some of the uploaded sounds..
thanks!
Michi: my sassy girl // wanna die?obliviate on April 17th, 2005 11:14 am (UTC)
hi! you can start by posting some opm recommendations or request a song. the opm recommendation form can be found in the userinfo along with the request form. don't forget that one request should have one recommendation to go along with it.

you can start by browsing through the past entries. i did not make a list of all uploaded songs because some are uploaded in YouSendIt.com. anyway, a previous song recommendation by a member of the community can be recommended again by another member if they want to. :)